Skip to Navigation Skip to Content

Lang Caps & Plugs

Search by Serial Number

Enter your serial number just as it appears on the equipment capital letters, hyphens and all to see an exact list of parts and accessories, specific to your model.

How to Find and Read a Lang Serial Number?

  • Star 2I-05-07-0013 Boot, Toggle Switch 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2I-05-07-0013
  • Lang 2E-40704-13 Capacitor, 370V, 5uF 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2E-40704-13
  • Lang 2E-40704-04 Capacitor, Start, Blower, AGC 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2E-40704-04
  • Lang 2T-30402-39 Thermostat, 140F, 60" Capillary 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2T-30402-39
  • Lang 2C-20111-03 SCRW HXHD CAP 1/4-20X5/8
    • Part #: 2C-20111-03
  • Lang 2C-20104-04 Screw, Hew Washer Head 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2C-20104-04
  • Lang 2C-20111-01 Screw, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1/2" 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2C-20111-01
  • Lang 2C-20104-18 Screw, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1-1/4" 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2C-20104-18
  • Lang 2C-20111-09 Screw, Hex Head, Stainless Steel, 10-32 x 1/2' 360-degree spin
  • Lang 2K-70308-01 Pipe Plug, 1/8" NPT, Black 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2K-70308-01
  • Lang 2C-20104-09 SCRW HXHD CAP 3/8-16X5/8 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2C-20104-09
  • Lang 2C-20111-02 SCRW HXHD CAP 1/4-20X3/4
    • Part #: 2C-20111-02
  • Lang 2C-20111-25 Screw, Hex Head, Stainless Steel, 1/4-20 x1-1/4' 360-degree spin
  • Lang 2P-72901-23 NYLON CAP INSERT FOR 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2P-72901-23
  • Lang 2T-30402-21 Thermostat, 400F, 48" Capillary 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2T-30402-21
  • Lang 2C-20104-20 SCRW HXHD CAP 1/4-20X 3/4 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2C-20104-20
  • Lang 2C-20104-21 SCRW HXHD CAP 3/8-16X1 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2C-20104-21
  • Lang 2C-20104-08 SCRW HXHD CAP PLT 1/4-20
    • Part #: 2C-20104-08
  • Lang 2C-20104-10 SCRW HXHD CAP 5/16-18X3/4
    • Part #: 2C-20104-10
  • Lang 2C-20104-12 SCRW HXHD CAP 5/16-18X2
    • Part #: 2C-20104-12
  • Lang 2C-20104-48 SCRW HXHD CAP 1/4-28X1/2
    • Part #: 2C-20104-48
  • Lang 2C-20111-10 SCRW HXHD CAP 3/8-16X1 SS
    • Part #: 2C-20111-10
  • Lang 2C-20111-13 SCRW HXHD CAP 10-32X1 SS
    • Part #: 2C-20111-13
  • Lang 2E-31203-02 PLUG
    • Part #: 2E-31203-02
We use cookies to give you a great online experience. Everybody loves cookies! Okay, they're not those kind of cookies, but they're still great. Learn more