Skip to Content Skip to Navigation
Star FSFR Parts

Star FSFR Parts & Manuals

  • Manufacturer : Star
  • Model #: FSFR
Front Loading Fast Steamer Main Body

Search by Serial Number

Enter your serial number just as it appears on the equipment capital letters, hyphens and all to see an exact list of parts and accessories, specific to your model.

  • Star 2E-Z1858 Switch, Rocker, Dpst, 125V, 20A, Red Light 360-degree spin
  • Star 2K-Y6764 BUSHING - STRAIN RELIEF 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2K-Y6764
  • Star 2C-08-07-0285 Screw, Element Retaining Plate, 10-24 x 3" x 3/8", Double Stud Hex Head 360-degree spin
  • Star A3-35219 Cap And Chain 360-degree spin
    • Part #: A3-35219
  • Star 2C-Z2893 Hex Nut with Flange, 10-24 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2C-Z2893
  • Star 2E-RG2036 Power Cord, 120 Volt 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2E-RG2036
  • Star 2R-09-WB-0027 Handle, Black, 3/8-19 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2R-09-WB-0027
  • Star 2E-Z9991 Microswitch, Pushbutton 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2E-Z9991
  • Star 2C-Z6925 Screw, Hex Washer Head, #8 x 1/2", Self Drilling 360-degree spin
  • Star 2T-Z10839 Hi Limit Thermostat, 570F 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2T-Z10839
  • Star 2I-Z11291 Boot/Cover, Push Button Switch, Hexseal 360-degree spin
  • Star 2I-Z11785 WASHER, STRAINER 360-degree spin
    • Part #: 2I-Z11785
  • Star C9-Z10486 TANK LID
    • Part #: C9-Z10486
  • Star 2C-3033 SCREW-MACH 8-32X3/4 NPST
    • Part #: 2C-3033
  • Star C9-Z10237 PUMP INLET HOSE 360-degree spin
    • Part #: C9-Z10237
  • Star 2A-Z9972 NIPPLE, PTFE 5.5
    • Part #: 2A-Z9972
  • Star 2A-Z9989 FOOT, 2 STEAMER
    • Part #: 2A-Z9989
  • Star 2B-Z10069 RACK, WIRE STEAMER
    • Part #: 2B-Z10069
  • Star 2C-Z10133 NUT, WING 10-24
    • Part #: 2C-Z10133
  • Star 2C-Z10240 CLAMP, HOSE 7/16-25/32
    • Part #: 2C-Z10240
  • Star 2C-Z4063 SCREW 10-24X1/2 SS THP
    • Part #: 2C-Z4063
  • Star 2E-Z10170 TRANSFRMR,40V-12V,115/230
    • Part #: 2E-Z10170
  • Star 2E-Z10855 FUSE, 4 AMP 1/4 X 1 1/4
    • Part #: 2E-Z10855
  • Star 2U-Z10070 PUMP, OSCILLATING-12V
    • Part #: 2U-Z10070

Manuals Available : 2

Videos

  • Video name/title
    by Author name
We use cookies to give you a great online experience. Everybody loves cookies! Okay, they're not those kind of cookies, but they're still great. Learn more